Your Online Portfolio Administration Solution
Privacy Policy
General privacy statement
SMSF Administration Solutions Pty Ltd ("Multiport") understands that privacy is important to its customers. Please click here for a copy of the Multiport Privacy Policy.

The policy explains how we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles, which have been established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The policy covers:
  • why we need to collect your personal information
  • the types of personal information we collect, and how it is collected
  • how we protect your personal information, and who it could be disclosed to
  • specific issues relating to privacy and the use of the internet.

Contacting us about privacy
You can contact Multiport directly using the details below if you:
  • have a general enquiry about how personal information is collected or used
  • would like to access or update your personal information
  • wish to make a complaint relating to privacy.
The Privacy Officer
SMSF Administration Solutions Pty Ltd
PO Box N316 Grosvenor Place NSW 1220

Telephone: 1300 364 672

Email: help@multiport.com.au
What's New
SMSF Investment Patterns Survey - February 2016
Multiport regularly undertakes an analysis of our SMSFs investments. Read more...
Peter Burgess speaks on the SMSF minimum balance debate
Peter Burgess shares his view with SelfManagedSuper on the latest guidance on SMSF advice. Read more...
Finalist at the 2015 Smart Investor Blue Ribbon Awards
Multiport has been named as finalists in the ‘Best SMSF Administrator’ category. Read more...
Multiport launches online application
Multiport customers are now able to submit applications though a new online facility. Read more...
Multiport Highly Commended at SMSF Awards
Multiport has received a ‘highly commended’ recognition at the annual 2015 SMSF Awards. Read more...